ltds.uk / companies / NI631805
MOYRIN FARMS LTD
14 Uppertown Road, Katesbridge, Banbridge, Northern Ireland, BT32 5NP
ActiveltdINC 2015SIC 01470
Company Information
Registered Address14 Uppertown Road, Katesbridge, Banbridge, Northern Ireland, BT32 5NP
Incorporated9 June 2015
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 01470 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 March 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 June 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due22 July 2027
Confirmation Last Filed8 July 2026
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £311,833 | £284,362 |
| Cash | £33,378 | £28,934 |
| Fixed assets | £522,854 | £554,092 |
| Creditors | £244,399 | £298,664 |
| Employees | 2 | 2 |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs MOYRIN FARMS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls MOYRIN FARMS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check MOYRIN FARMS LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against MOYRIN FARMS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for MOYRIN FARMS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- MOURNE PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
- BELFAST TRUE PILATES STUDIO LIMITED Active
- MYNT ENTERTAINMENT LTD Active
- ER MEDIA LTD Active
- ALDERQUAY LLP Active
- TOMORROW FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
- AUTOSUPPLIES BB LTD Active
- ALPHA GYM (N.I.) LTD Active
Similar Companies
- THE WHINS GAME FARM LTD Active
- KMW CATCHING SERVICES LIMITED Active
- BROADWAY POULTRY LIMITED Active
- WOODCOCK FIELDS LIMITED Active
- LAKEVIEW POULTRY LTD Active
- HOCKENHULL TURKEYS LTD Active
- YSTUM COLWYN FARMS LIMITED Active
Watch MOYRIN FARMS LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch